Bishop's Itinerary

Bishop Ron's Itinerary 2017-2020

[Complete Itinerary in pdf format]

Regional Visits

Prince Edward Island  October 3rd to 5th, 2017
Eastern Shore  November 7th to 9th, 2017
Chebucto  January 23rd to 25th, 2018
Dartmouth                  February 27th to March 1st, 2018
Northumbria               October 2nd to 4th, 2018
Valley                          October 16th to 18th, 2018
Fort Sackville February 5th to 7th, 2019
Cape Breton April 9th to 11th, 2019
Chignecto October 1st to 3rd, 2019
South Shore  November 5th to 7th, 2019

Sunday Parish Visits

 2017

 

September 3, 2017

Newfoundland

September 10

Collieries Parish

September 17

Ecum Secum

September 24

Parish of Sackville, NB

October 1

Port Dufferin

October 15

Liscomb

October 22

Northumberland

October 29

DYC

November 5

St. John’s Lunenburg

November 12

Milton

November 19

South Queens

November 26

New Glasgow

December 3

Bridgewater-Conquerall

December 10

Holy Trinity, Emmanuel Dartmouth

December 17

Apostles, Halifax

December 24

St. Luke’s Dartmouth

2018

 

January 7

St. John’s Halifax

January 14

St. James Armdale

January 21

St. George’s Halifax

January 28

St. Mark’s Halifax

February 4

St. James, Falkland

February 11

Blandford

March 4

Musquodoboit – Ship Harbour

March 11

All Saints, Bedford

March 18

Seaforth

March 25

Tangier

April 1

Cathedral Church of All Saints, Halifax

April 8

Christ Church, Windsor

April 15

Fall River/Oakfield

April 22

Mahone Bay

April 29

Digby-Weymouth

May 6

Summerside – St. Eleanor’s

May 13

St. James, Kentville

May 20

Holy Spirit Lakelands

May 27

Hubbards

June 3

St. Alban’s Sydney

June 10

Provincial Synod

June 17

200th Anniversary of Horton

June 24

Brooklyn

September 9

Resurrection Sydney

September 16

Strait - Chedabucto

September 23

Anglican Churches of Pictou County

September 30

New London

October 14

Blue Rocks

October 21

Parrsboro Shore

October 28

DYC

November 4

St. Luke’s Dartmouth

November 11

St. Margaret of Scotland

November 18

CAPP Formation

November 25

Good Shephard, Beaver bank

December 2

Lantz

December 9

Christ Church, Dartmouth

2019

 

January 6

St. Nicholas, Westwood Hills

January 13

St. John’s, Sackville

January 20

St. Peter’s Charlottetown

January 27

St. Francis by the Lakes

February 3

St. Peter’s Birch Cove

February 10

Trinity, Halifax

March 3

St. Andrew’s Timberlea

March 10

St. Albans, Woodside

March 17

Hackett’s Cove

March 24

Emmanuel, Spryfield

March 31

New Ross

April 7

St. John’s Westphal

April 14

New Dublin – Petite Riviere

April 21

Cathedral Church of All Saints

April 28

French Village

May 5

Port Hill

May 12

Neil’s Harbour

June 2

St. Paul’s Charlottetown

June 9

Christ Church Amherst

June 16

St. John’s Wilmot

June 23

Rawdon

June 30

Shelburne

September 8

Stewiacke/Shubenacadie

September 15

Lockport

September 22

St. John’s North Sydney

October 6

Alberton – O’Leary

October 20

Three Harbours

October 27

DYC

November 3

Yarmouth

November 10

All Saints by the Sea, Canso

November 17

CAPP Weekend

November 24

Annapolis

December 1

St. Martin’s Western Shore

December 8

Hatchet Lake – Terence Bay

December 15

Holy Spirit, Dartmouth

2020

 

January 5

St. Augustin’s Jollimore

January 12

Chester

January 19

St. Peter’s Eastern Passage

January 26

St. Andrew’s, Dartmouth

February 2

St. Andrew’s Cole Harbour

February 9

Cornwallis

March 1

St. John’s Truro

March 8

Maitland

March 15

All Saints Springhill

March 22

Avon Valley

March 29

Bridgetown

April 5

New Germany

April 12

Cathedral Church of All Saints

April 19

Clements

April 26

St. Paul’s, Halifax

May 3

Sydney Mines

May 10

Cherry Valley

May 24

Crapaud

May 31

Aylesford/Berwick

 

updated 6 July 2017


    print the page